The plan was to go to Corpus Christie TX and do the Golf Coast but the heat got to us along I10 and when we stopped for the night at the KOA in Phoenix, we decided to head North. Monument Valley for the 4th of July, then southern Utah's to Capitol Reef NP. Next stretch was across the northern part of New Mexico. Once we reached the East side, went north into Colorado then back west with a stop in Durango for GWTA GoldRush. |